Home » News » 30 Under 30 finalists named

30 Under 30 finalists named

B&T has announced 90 entrants across six categories that have been shortlisted for the 30 Under 30 industry awards, sponsored by NewsMediaWorks. David Hovenden, editor-in-chief of B&T, said he was amazed by the calibre of the entries, which was testimony to the quality of young talent within the industry today.  The winners will be announced at...

Your next read

30u30B&T has announced 90 entrants across six categories that have been shortlisted for the 30 Under 30 industry awards, sponsored by NewsMediaWorks.

David Hovenden, editor-in-chief of B&T, said he was amazed by the calibre of the entries, which was testimony to the quality of young talent within the industry today. 

The winners will be announced at a function at the Sydney Art Gallery of NSW on Thursday, May 26.

The shortlisted entrants are:

MEDIA

Ben Swaik

News Corp Australia

Danni Hudson

Snapchat

Dwayne Birtles

News Corp Australia

Eleanor Pendleton

Gritty Pretty Pty Ltd

Jason Echo

Nine Entertainment Co.

Jessica Rutherford

News Corp Australia

Juliana Plahn-Brewer

News Corp Australia

Kate Roberts

Pandora

Matthew Coote

MCN

Michael James Flanagan

News Corp Australia

Sammy Lewis

realestate.com.au

Shaana Boyes

Fairfax Media

Stefanos Fernandez

Pandora

Tyla Harrington

Riverine Herald

Yeesum Lo

Endemol Shine

MARKETING & PR

Andrew El-Bayeh

Merivale

Chloe Jones

Princess Cruises

Elise Sproll

McDonald’s Australia Limited

Gemma Anderson

Deakin University

Ishtar Schneider

Palin Communications

Jaclyn Thompson

the projects

Jake O’leary

Google

Jess Cook

Sydney Swans

Kasi Reynolds

Sling & Stone

Michael Stocks

Google

Nikki Labourne

Virgin Mobile

Rhiannon Bendeich

News Corp Australia

Sophie Richards

Virgin Mobile

Timothy James Kenward

McDonald’s

Timothy John Broxup

Haystac

ADVERTISING & DESIGN

Archana Murugaser

The Monkeys

Avani Maan

DDB Sydney

Celeste Toffanello

M&C Saatchi

Craig Adams

Naked Communications

Ellie Jones

DDB Sydney

Harry Neville-Towle

BMF

Henry Smith

Taste Creative

Jessica Matthews

Jessica Matthews Design

John Marshall

Ogilvy

Lucas Black-Dendle

Whybin\TBWA

Madeleine Livesey

The General Store

Ray Ali

WiTH Collective

Stephenie Ho

Tongue

Tara Shelton

Dream & Do

Tim Pashen

The Monkeys

MEDIA AGENCY

Ashleigh Hall

Atomic 212

Ben Thomas

Carat

Christopher Colter

UM Australia

David Toussaint

MediaCom

Jane Kennedy-Good

Initiative

John Dawson

Mindshare

Madelaine Wigham

Mindshare

Queenie Ling

Slingshot Media

Rebecca Brody

Carat Australia

Ryan Manning

MediaCom

Sam Geer

UM Australia

Sam Russell

MediaCom

Sarah Jenkins

Carat Australia

Shannon O’Brien

Initiative

Tobias Young

UM Australia

DIGITAL

Chris Richardson

iProspect

Corinna Maloney

Nova Entertainment

Gagan Batra

Atomic 212

Jack McLaren

OMD Australia

Jake Ranallo

Spruce

Joseph (Joey) Nguyen

Signal

Josh Lee

Resolution Media Australia

Kevin Mok

ntegrity

Kim Verbrugghe

Deepend

Martin Curtis

Columbus

Rachel Newton

Banjo Advertising

Robert Lloyd

Louder Group

Robert Tilt

Isobar

Shahrooz Chowdhury

Guzman y Gomez

Timothy Collier

Society Social

SPECIALIST

Daniel Bluzer-Fry

Tribal Worldwide Melbourne

Gary Head

XPO Brands

Gretavia Amanda Tendon

SPARK Communications (Aegis Media)

Jack Watts

Bastion EBA

Joel Chapman

Give Art Science

Jon Brennan

Google

Josh Moses

AdRoll

Kathryn Wills

Fairfax Media

Lindsay Rogers

Chello

Matt Fahd

Ensemble Australia

Paul Bertelle

Videology

Sally Hickson

Bohemia Group

Shane McMillan

Emotive Content

Steven Ungermann

Arena Creative

Tom Walter

Tumblr

For more news from The Newspaper Works, click here.

Related downloads
DOWNLOAD PAGE AS PDF
image_pdf
Filed Under: News

Reader Interactions